Scroll

Teachers have enthusiasm and passion for their creative field. Their educational and professional experience, their involvement in the development of the school's expertise and every day support for students is an asset to LISAA.

LISAA Paris Animation & Video Games

  • Michel Banck

    Painter / Artist Life Drawing

  • Jérôme Bodin

    Game Designer - Le Studio des Ténèbres Level Design / Script

  • Franck Bresdin

    Art Director - MadJoh / Co-founder Ediogames 2-D Animation

  • Erwann Brun

    Visual Design

  • Lucien Busca

    Co-founder / VFX Supervisor / 3-D FX Artist - .Moov VFX

  • Magali Cazot

    Painter / Illustrator Life Drawing

  • Sébastien Dabadie

    Co-founder / Director / Animation Supervisor - SuperAnim2000 Animation Workshop

  • Thomas Dobrowolski

    3-D Production

  • Denis Falgoux

    Artist Drawing / Outdoor Drawing

  • Jean-Charles Finck

    Film Director / Scriptwriter / Storyboarder / Designer - The Film Storyboard Workshop

  • Élisabeth Fouché

    Drawing / Life Drawing / Outdoor Drawing

  • Michel Guillet

    Plastic Artist Scenography

  • Ruth Gurvich

    Architect / Town-planner / Plastic Artist Scenography / Architecture

  • Say Hang

    3-D Production

  • Dominique Hergès

    Music & Sound design Sound

  • Anne-Sophie Hernandez

    Assisting film editor - Flab Prod Filming

  • Jacqueline Horler

    Plastic Artist Creativity-colour / Methodology / English / Decoding Fashion

  • Martin Koscielniak

    Image Analysis / Storyboard / Layout / Film language

  • Maja Krejov

    Painter Observational Drawing / Exterior Drawing / Perspective-rough / Life Drawing / Volume Workshop

  • Benoit Lacoste

    Character Animator 3-D Animation / 2-D Animation

  • Michel Lauricella

    Morphology instructor - fabrica114 Anatomy / Morphology

  • Vincent Leda

    Anatomy / Morphology

  • Frédéric Lefort

    Head of Studies - Supervisor & Director Animation & Special Effects

  • Christine Madoyan

    Plastic Artist Drawing / Life Drawing / Outdoor drawing / Illustration / Conventional means of representation

  • Florence Martin

    Art Historian / Art Consultant History of Art / French as a foreign laguage / Arts, techniques, civilisations

  • Mathieu Martinet

    Lead FX / Senior FX artist - Ubisoft Applied Techniques

  • Olivier Mavré

    Head of the cognitive group - Armir / Collège de polytechnique Computer Graphic Design

  • André Némo

    2-D/3-D Computer Graphic Designer 2-D & 3-D Computer Graphics / Compositing

  • Beata Nikiel

    Plastic Artist Observational Drawing / Exterior Drawing / Perspective-rough

  • Zoran Pejic

    Artist Outdoor Drawing

  • Xavier Puchol

    Computer Graphics / Digital Culture

  • Patrick Rivière

    3-D Animator 3-D Animation

  • Patricia Stroud

    Art Director / 2-D/3-D Senior Animator / Designer - Visual Impact Animation Workshop

  • Ekaterina Tkatch

    Plastic Artist / Researcher Observational Drawing / Exterior Drawing / Perspective-rough

  • Aurélien Venard

    Virtual reality apps developer - Digital Immersion 2-D Production / C# Script

LISAA Paris Interior Architecture and Design

  • Michel Banck

    Painter / Artist Life Drawing

  • Gabrielle Baudel

    Lawyer - Baudel legal office Careers

  • Camille Beaupérin

    Interior Architect / Designer - Camille Beaupérin agency Architecture workshop

  • Alexis Bueno

    Architect Interior Architecture workshop / Architecture Technology

  • Marie-Eve Bidard

    Architect - Bidard & Raissi Interior Architecture

  • Thomas Bleicher

    Designer - Thomas Bleicher Design workshop / Design technology / Innovative materials

  • Chantal Boëtte

    Head of Studies - Interior Architecture & Design / Project Methodology

  • Romain Bourdais

    Interior Architect / Designer 2-D & 3-D Computer Graphics

  • Barbara Brink

    Architect - Morrison Brink Stonor Architects Architecture workshop / Professional English / Architecture & Design History

  • Bernhard Buchberger

    Architect / Engineer Interior Architecture / Architecture Technology

  • Jean-François Cantrel

    Photographer Outdoor drawing / Perspective

  • Magali Cazot

    Painter / Illustrator Life Drawing

  • Bertrand Colson

    Architect - Colson Le Borgne Architecture Interior Architecture

  • Audrey Dauxais

    Art Director / Graphic Designer - AD Créa Graphic design / Visual communication / Visual Identity

  • Hélène Denamps

    Brand Strategy Consultant - Acefas Marketing

  • Eduardo Dente

    Interior Design Manager - Maison Margiela Scenography workshop / Architecture workshop

  • Giuseppe Fabris

    Architect / Designer / Lecturer Design News

  • Élise Fouin

    Product Designer / Furniture Design

  • Carine Gresset

    Artist / Colorist Creativity / Colour / Project Methodology & Monitoring

  • Michel Guillet

    Plastic Artist Scenography

  • Robert Helmholz

    Architect / Town-planner - V-OLZ Architecture Technology

  • Jacqueline Horler

    Plastic Artist Creativity-colour / Methodology / English / Decoding Fashion

  • Stéphane Hugon

    Sociologist / Eranos co-founder Sociology

  • Paul Jouan

    Designer / Interior Architect - Flavie+Paul Design

  • Maja Krejov

    Painter Observational Drawing / Exterior Drawing / Perspective-rough / Life Drawing / Volume Workshop

  • Florian Kuster

    Interior Architect / Designer Design Technology / Head of workshop & FabLab

  • Stéphanie Lebrun

    Interior Architecture / Design

  • Carol Lipton

    Design workshop

  • Olivier Löser

    Photograph Video / Sound

  • Florence Martin

    Art Historian / Art Consultant History of Art / French as a foreign laguage / Arts, techniques, civilisations

  • André Némo

    2-D/3-D Computer Graphic Designer 2-D & 3-D Computer Graphics / Compositing

  • Beata Nikiel

    Plastic Artist Observational Drawing / Exterior Drawing / Perspective-rough

  • Aparajit Parthasarathy

    Marketing

  • Stéphane Peyrolle

    Designer / Art Director Management / Art Direction / Scenography workshop

  • David Puel

    Designer Design / Design Technology

  • Assia Quetin

    Product Designer & Art Director - pa design Design

  • Didier Saco

    Designer - Didier Saco Design Design / Project Presention

  • Yann Siliec

    Journalist / Art Direction Consultant / Lecturer Digital Culture & Innovation

  • Bruno Tainturier

    Designer / Stage Designer Design / Design Technology

  • Ekaterina Tkatch

    Plastic Artist / Researcher Observational Drawing / Exterior Drawing / Perspective-rough

  • Michaël Vasseur

    International Brand Development Manager - Kanasao Project & Team Management

  • Nicolas Vernoux-Thélot

    Architect - IN SITU Architecture Interior Architecture

LISAA Paris Graphic design

  • Marion Bayot

    Art Director / Motion Designer Graphic Design / Typography

  • Camille Beaupérin

    Interior Architect / Designer - Camille Beaupérin agency Architecture workshop

  • Céline Bokobza

    Director / Art director - Boubokdesign studio UX Design

  • Sophie Cassini

    Graphic Designer Digital Directing / Interactive Animation

  • Laure Clermontonnerre

    Landscaper / Manager - Clermontonnerre Paysage Case study / Creative process

  • Audrey Dauxais

    Art Director / Graphic Designer - AD Créa Graphic design / Visual communication / Visual Identity

  • Gabriel Desplanque

    Photographer / Director Video Graphic Design

  • Amel El Kamel

    Animator freelance 2-D Production

  • Isabel Espanol

    Illustrator freelance Illustration

  • Vanessa Farnot

    Art Director / Graphic Designer freelance Illustration & Graphic Design workshop / Corporate identity

  • Grégory Flajszer

    Owner & Art Director - Gary Flint Studio Computer Graphics

  • Élisabeth Fouché

    Drawing / Life Drawing / Outdoor Drawing

  • Aurélien Fouillet

    Image Culture

  • Guillaume Frauly

    Journalist / Editor Graphic design current news / Semiology / Marketing / Careers

  • Grégoire Gicquel

    Illustrator - Greygouar Illustration

  • Carine Gresset

    Artist / Colorist Creativity / Colour / Project Methodology & Monitoring

  • Romain Guillet

    Product / Interior / Set Designer / Co-director - Dix Jours 3-D Animation

  • Camille Guitton

    Co-founder / Associate Designer - Studio Ravages Typography

  • Victor Haumesser

    Facilitator / Science Journalist Mathematics and Applied Sciences

  • Adrien Héraud

    Graphic Designer / Art Director / Co-founder - BRO'Z Studio Graphic design

  • Jacqueline Horler

    Plastic Artist Creativity-colour / Methodology / English / Decoding Fashion

  • Patricia Jaïs

    Creativity / End-of-studies project

  • Simon Jeannot

    Director Animation workshop

  • Farid Kermici

    Director / Storyboarder / Art Director Storyboard

  • Vincent Lacroix

    Visual communication workshop / Intention drawing / Human Sciences and Methods of Communication

  • Guillaume Lebrun

    Photographer Photo Workshop / Photography

  • Katrina Lomax

    English

  • Pierre-Emmanuel Lyet

    Animation director / Illustrator / Graphic designer Art Direction

  • Christine Madoyan

    Plastic Artist Drawing / Life Drawing / Outdoor drawing / Illustration / Conventional means of representation

  • Florence Martin

    Art Historian / Art Consultant History of Art / French as a foreign laguage / Arts, techniques, civilisations

  • Pauline Nunez

    Art Director - Ypsilon Éditeur Press / Edition

  • Gianni Oprandi

    Graphic Designer Experimental Drawing

  • Antoine du Payrat

    Art Director / Creation Director / Plastic Artist Press / Edition

  • Vincent Peterlongo

    Web / Computer Graphics

  • Grégoire Pierre

    Graphic & Motion Designer freelance Motion Design

  • Michel Près

    Web development

  • Magali Rizzo

    Textile Designer freelance Fashion workshop / Textile Science

  • Rocco

    Illustrator Illustration

  • Émilie Sandoval

    Director / Illustrator Video

  • Alexandra Voicu

    Art Director freelance Advertising

LISAA Paris Fashion

  • Anne Balas-Klein

    Director of Studies - Fashion / Project Management

  • Bianca Chauvain

    Artist Drawing & Illustration / Portfolio & Lookbook

  • Julia Chevallier

    Color trends consultant / Painter Textile / Colors & Textile design / Textile tools

  • Ingrid Choquet

    Wedding dress designer - L'Amoureuse by Ingrid Frey Knitwear / Fashion & Graphic design

  • Clara Djen

    Fashion designer / Pattern construction / Wedding dress Pattern & Prototype construction

  • Corinne Dumas-Toulouse

    Lecturer Decoding fashion

  • Corinne Ferens

    Consultant / Stylist - Happy Chic Group Creative Process / Fashion design

  • Anne Fuhrhop

    Partner - AF & Partenaires Introduction to Fashion Market / Fashion Industry & Building Collection

  • Emmanuel Galéa

    Creator & Art Director - Emmanuel Galéa Paris Creative Process / Fashion design

  • Patrick Genevey

    Pattern & Prototype Construction

  • Théo Giglia

    Print lab technician

  • Raphaëlle H'Limi

    Fashion designer for Womenswear - Studio Raphaelle H'limi Creative Process / Fashion design

  • Jacqueline Horler

    Plastic Artist Creativity-colour / Methodology / English / Decoding Fashion

  • Iris Jarre

    Pattern making technician

  • Marijana Jugovic

    Fashion Designer / Pattern Maker Pattern & Prototype Construction

  • Lila Laclanche

    Print lab technician

  • Philippe Lamaison

    Head of studies - Animation international classes

  • Isabelle Laurent

    Head of Studies - Fashion & Luxury Management / Case study

  • Sophie-Hélène Madon-Touchard

    Business

  • Camille Marguet

    Wedding dress designer - Camille / Marguet Fashion Design / Creative Process

  • Nanna Pause

  • Sandra Rapin

    Stylist / Jewellery Designer Fashion & Graphic Design

  • Magali Rizzo

    Textile Designer freelance Fashion workshop / Textile Science

  • Myriam Rozenkopf

    Colors & Textile Design

  • Melissa Schleich

  • Corinne Valette

    Fashion Marketing / Communication / Business

  • Virginie Villerot

    Photographer / Illustrator Drawing / Life drawing

LISAA Nantes

  • Alain Arraitz

    Graphic Designer - AZ communication Computer Graphics

  • Pauline Barlier

    Architect - Collectif Faro Creative Process / Architecture – Design Workshop

  • Christophe Beauducel

    Director LISAA Nantes / Introductory Course in Applied Arts (MANAA) / Semiology

  • Rémi Bouvet

    Graphic Design Workshop

  • Emmanuel Chauve

    Graphic Designer / Webdesigner / Programmer Creative Technology / Production Technology

  • Claire Chollet

    Project Methodology

  • Laurence Couraud

    Textile Designer Creative Technology : Knitwear Workshop

  • Vincent Darrort

    Physics

  • Lisa David

    Graphic Design / Illustration

  • Micha Deridder

    Fashion plastic artist Artistic Experimentation & Fashion Design Workshop

  • Lucie Deschamps-Lelievre

    Interior Architect / Global Designer - LDL archi intérieureco Technical Drawing / Technology

  • Nathalie Dubois

    Drawing

  • Raphaël Edelman

    Methodology / Philosophy

  • Nathalie Fonteneau

    Design Workshop / Creative Research - Identity Design / Editorial

  • Rachel Garnaud

    Technology / Analysis, Volume & Materials

  • Frank Gerno

    Conception Workshop

  • Houria Gosselin

    Volume Prototyping Construction Workshop / Technology

  • Coline Huger

    Creative Technology

  • Anaïs Jacquard

    Applied Information Technology

  • Catherine Laborde

    Artistic Practice

  • Zina Lahrichi

    Textile Computer Graphics

  • Samuel Lambert

    Maths & Physics

  • Yvan Larboulette

    Head of Studies - Graphic Design (temporarily) / Creative Research Methodology / Identity Design

  • Julius Larder

    English

  • Hélène Lefeuvre

    Fashion Design Workshop / Textile Design

  • Clémence Lolon

    Economy / Management

  • Valérie Loubatier

    Head of Studies - Interior Architecture & Design / Artistic Expression / Drawing & Structural Drawing

  • Marie Christine Lucas

    Artistic Expression / Drawing / Analytical Drawing

  • Loren Mahieu

    Life Drawing / Outdoor Drawing

  • Élise Martineau

    Head of Studies - Foundation year / Experimentation Workshop / Case Study

  • Aude Maurel-Marnier

    Experimentation Workshop / Graphic Design-Illustration

  • Philippe Nicolas

    Creative Research / Identity Design / Message

  • Laurence Quelen

    French

  • Carmen Pericolo Marquez

    Graphic Design History / Visual Arts / Semiology / Design Culture / Arts, Techniques, Civilisations

  • Corélia Pinault

    Head of Studies - Fashion Design & Textile Design / Design lab / Fashion & Communication

  • Romain Rambaud

    Artistic Expression

  • Cyrille Rouge Pullon

    Economy / Management

  • Olivier Rucay

    History of Typography / Workshop

  • Jérôme Sautarel

    Creative Process / Architecture – Design Workshop

  • Christine Tisserand

    Head of Studies - Graphic Design / Creativity Studio / Production Technology

  • Grégory Voivenel

    Photography

LISAA Rennes

  • Julien Beaugendre

    Motion design

  • Yves Bigot

    Art Director & Manager - Les éditions de Juillet Computer graphics / Visual Communication

  • Florence Bonduelle

    Careers

  • Michèle Cainjo

    Conventional means of representation

  • François Camard

    Head of Studies - Graphic Design / Creativity / Motion design

  • Florent Chamiot Poncet

    Illustration Web design

  • Bernard Ciffreo

    Computer Graphics

  • Fabrice Clochard

    Sociologist & Director of research - Centre Culinaire Contemporain Sociology

  • Charlotte Cordi

    Webdesign service manager - Armor Lux User Interface Design

  • Carole Couson

    Partner Lawyer - Artlex Law firm Law

  • Maëlle de Coux

    Life Drawing

  • Julia Crinon

    Founder - Atelier McClane Author Design

  • Jean Deulceux

    History of Art

  • Séverine Deux

    Fashion Workshop

  • Giuseppe Fabris

    Architect / Designer / Lecturer Design News

  • Christèle Fournier

    Marketing

  • Marine Frugès

    Graphic Designer & Illustrator Graphic Design

  • Arnaud Goisque

    Painter Visual Communication / Graphic Design Workshop

  • Richard Guedj

    Semiology

  • Owen Guillery

    French / Human Sciences

  • Sklerijenn Havouis

    Head of Studies - Foundation Year

  • Corinne Hellein

    Color-Materials Designer & Textile Designer - Coco Hellein Trends and Materials

  • François Le Gall

    Head of Studies - Interior Architecture & Design / Design Workshop / Design prod

  • Corinne Jacob

    Semiology

  • Elodie Jarret

    Art Director - Studio lålo retsgen Graphic Design

  • Sonia Lecomte

    Volume Workshop / Creation / Design d'auteur

  • Franck Lepin

    History of Architecture & Design / History of graphic design / Graphic design news

  • Chris Mac Loughlin

    English

  • Hugo Marchal

    Founder - Atelier McClane Author Design

  • François Martin

    Architect Project Management

  • Edouard Martinet

    Graphic Design

  • Annalisa Morrocco

    Illustrator English / Sketching

  • Magdalena Mrowiec

    Plastic Artist Artistic Expression

  • Pascale Nicolas

    Documentary Study / Study rough / Illustration

  • Christelle Petit

    Founder - Workshopping, Studio Merchandising Marketing

  • Bertrand Pincemin

    Scenographer & Designer Design workshop

  • Gaëlle Pinel

    Designer - Gaëlle Pinel Objets et Mobilier Global Design

  • Arnaud Poidevin

    Partner Architect - Aprime Architecteurs Interior Architecture

  • Juliette Poirier

    Interior Architect / Designer / Stage Designer - DEM Design Interior Architecture

  • Gildas Raffenel

    Photography

  • Gwenn Rannou

    Architecture Technology

  • Matthew Reed

    English

  • Gaëlle Régeard

    Artist Colour

  • Léna Riaux-Bernard

    Interior Architecture

  • Yann Samson

    Graphic Design Studio - Image Mécanique Observation Drawing

  • Frédéric Saulou

    Designer - Frédéric Saulou Design Studio Interior Architecture

  • Xavier Scheinkmann

    Photograph and manager - XSphotos Photography

  • Nicolas Simon

    Motion Design / Video

  • Nicolas Vignault

    Art Director - Studio Nikkovico Computer Graphics

LISAA Strasbourg

  • Olivier Bouchard

    Life Drawing

  • Julie Chabassier

    Interior Architect

  • Joël Christophe

    Graphic Designer / Director Direction Technology / Design Workshop

  • Francesco Paolo de Sanctis

    Philosophy

  • Véronique Duflot

    Artistic Expression /Artistic & Graphic Design Pratice / Colour

  • Hugo Feist

    Culture of communication

  • Marie Heyd

    General Knowledge and Expression

  • Rostyslav Hlukhovetsky

    Drawing / Conventional Means of Representation

  • Alice Klein

    Visual Arts

  • Kateryna Kostylyova

    English

  • Florent Lukas

    Creative Process / Technology

  • Baptiste Pajaud

    Mathematics & Physics

  • Nicolas Pasquereau

    Production Technology

  • Baptiste Perille

    Computer Graphics Workshop

  • Pierre Roesch

    History of Typography / History of Graphic Design

  • Maud Rottier

    Analytical Drawing / Case study / Artistic Expression

  • Michel Rouschmeyer

    History of Graphic Design / Art, Culture & Civilisation

  • Claude Saos

    Interior Architecture / Design

  • Marie Sécher

    Design Workshop

  • Benoît Streicher

    3D computer science

  • Dominique Strubel

    Life Drawing / Observation Drawing

  • Étienne Vigneron

    Economy / Management

  • Benjamin Walker

    Methodology

  • Joachim Werner

    Graphic Design

LISAA Bordeaux

  • Romain Auberger

    Art Direction

  • David Bagel

    Webdesigner 2D Computer Graphics / History of Video Game

  • Jessica Bauget

    UI-UX Designer / Web Art Director UI Design / UX Design

  • Romain Bernard

    Design workshop / Applied Computer Graphics / Careers - Graphic Design news

  • Fabien Cangini

    UX / UI Designer - CIS Valley Transmedia workshop

  • Cédric Favre

    Economics & Management

  • Stéphanie Forestier-Sevestre

    History of Communication

  • Jérémy Fourmaux

    Game Design / Storytelling / Video Game creation workshop

  • Fabian Gental

    Artist - Digital Designer Design workshop / Autocad - Archicad

  • Fréderic Jadeau

    Expert in Digital Communication - Ekosme Project Management / Web Language

  • Jérôme Jammet

    Co founder / Art Director - Studio Palace Visual Identity / Creation workshop - Graphic Design / Computer Graphics

  • Anthony Le Gleut

    Consultant in Communication Strategy and Digital Marketing / Digital Entrepreneur - The Flex Agency Marketing / Project Management

  • Céline Levèque

    Design Workshop / Technology

  • Pierre Mauriac

    Agile software development / Management

  • Daniel Mian

    Professional English

  • Alexandre Orlowski

    Webdesigner - Thoex Creation technology / Webdesign

  • Hervé Padrino

    Arts, Techniques, Civilisations / Graphic Design & Typography History / Visual Identity

  • Pierre Planchenault

    Photography

  • Marie Printemps

    Artistic Design Practice & Observational Drawing / Semiology / Creativity / Illustration / Fashion workshop

  • Julien Riou

    Art Direction and Author Design / Experimental Graphic Design / Open innovation

  • Jérôme Rouchon

    Art Director Setting and Environment

  • Chloé Sagnol

    Artistic Expression / Colour & Volume / Projects Methodology / Semiology / Communication

  • Laurent Sim

    Modern Languages

  • Dominique Srimac

    Life Drawing / Conventional Means of Representation / Technology / Drawing / Storyboard-Storytelling

  • Marie Tzvetkova

    Graphic Design workshop / Computer Graphics / Typography History / Creation workshop / Technology / Edition & Typography / End-of-Studies Projects

  • Mickael Vermosen

    Junior Character Artist - Airship Images Limited Character Design / Professional English / CAD

  • Quentin Zalio

    Video Graphic Design / Motion Design

Orientation Day

Saturday, December 8th

I register!